?

Log in

No account? Create an account
bleh. Woke up this morning with neck pains, which turned into a… - The Desian Universe
Links Home / GitHub January 2017
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
deskitty
deskitty
Des
Thu, Jul. 7th, 2005 08:34 pm
bleh. Woke up this morning with neck pains, which turned into a headache. It kinda felt like eyestrain, but I've been taking very frequent (and lengthy) breaks from the computer.

I've just felt ... sluggish today. My two goals were to finish my Physics lab (which I was supposed to do yesterday, but didn't because I was tired/crappy/bleah), and clean the bathroom. I made progress on both, but finished neither.

northing and his new boyf are going to be down here for at least part of next week, hence the recent spate of cleaning. (Plus I'm getting tired of living in an apartment with crap piling up around the edges.)

I don't know ... I feel like I can barely keep up with my life, and it's fscking summertime. meh.

Anyway, I'm going to bed early tonight, I think.

Edit: Figures. Soon as I take a shower, my headache goes away and my body decides it's happy again. Maybe I was just overheating or something.

-- Des

Current Mood: ow.
Current Music: Moby - The Sun Never Stops Setting

CommentReplyShare